Racing Commission Employees

Name Salary Employee Type Employee Title
Shraile Alexander $38,022.40 Unclassified Terminal Operator FG
Charles Ashy Jr. $89,065.60 Unclassified State Steward ED
Andrew Balthazar $36,275.20 Unclassified Specimen Collector LD
Kathleen Balthazar $36,275.20 Unclassified Specimen Collector LD
Kathryn Bates $48,900.80 Unclassified Track Office Mgr LD
Alecia Baxter $42,036.80 Unclassified Asst Track Office Mgr FG
Charles Begnaud $38,022.40 Unclassified Clerk ED
Dawn Bellamy $38,667.20 Unclassified Asst to Chief Clerk-Test Barn LD
Sandra Benoit $36,275.20 Unclassified Guard ED
Kathleen Bertin $32,219.20 Classified Admin Asst 3
Nancy Bonhoff $111,696.00 Unclassified Veterinarian LD
Nathan Broussard $68,000.00 Unclassified Director of Enforcement
Bernard Butler $111,696.00 Unclassified Veterinarian DD
Edward Callan $48,900.80 Unclassified Track Office Mgr FG
Gerald Calogero $85,000.00 Unclassified Asst Executive Director
Amie Casey $120,348.80 Unclassified Veterinarian Sup DD
Candice Cavalier $111,696.00 Unclassified Veterinarian TB ED
Sau Ling Chan $53,060.80 Classified Acct Sup 1
Irma Chavis $36,275.20 Unclassified Asst to Chief Clerk-Office ED
Edward Chevis $36,275.20 Unclassified Specimen Collector FG
Bernard Cooley $118,560.00 Unclassified Equine Medical Director
Kathleen Cornelia $46,820.80 Classified Auditor 1 FG
Alisha Crowell $82,492.80 Classified HR Dir A
Sean Crozier $46,842.00 Classified Auditor 3 LD
Julie Daugherty $36,275.20 Unclassified Guard FG
Lily Daugherty $36,275.20 Unclassified Specimen Collector FG
Thomas Davis $89,065.60 Unclassified State Steward DD
Michael Dildy $84,884.80 Classified Admin Prog Dir 4
Theresa Fonseca $38,022.40 Classified Admin Coord 4
Myrtle Frey $47,112.00 Unclassified Clerk-Regulations
Charles Gardiner $130,000.00 Unclassified Executive Director
Magdalena Garza $38,022.40 Unclassified Terminal Operator ED
Brenda Gomez $38,667.20 Unclassified Asst to Chief Clerk-Test Barn FG
Joseph Guidry $36,275.20 Unclassified Specimen Collector ED
Larry Guidry $36,275.20 Unclassified Specimen Collector ED
Eric Guillory $120,348.80 Unclassified Veterinarian Sup ED
Liana Hammons $38,022.40 Unclassified Terminal Operator LD
Pamela Hawkins $111,696.00 Unclassified Veterinarian TB LD
Donna Hernandez $58,136.00 Unclassified Field Office Supervisor
Wiley Holland $38,022.40 Unclassified Clerk DD
Leroy Hollins $103,355.20 Classified IT Program Manager
Ronald Howard $36,275.20 Unclassified Specimen Collector FG
Daniela Jacuinde-Miranda $36,275.20 Unclassified Specimen Collector FG
Lorenza Lars $36,275.20 Unclassified Specimen Collector LD
Nickey Laws $36,275.20 Unclassified Specimen Collector DD
Daffney LeBlanc $36,275.20 Unclassified Asst to Chief Clerk-Office FG
Margaret Leblanc $48,900.80 Unclassified Track Office Mgr ED
Anthony Magee $75,000.00 Unclassified Director of Pari-Mutuel Wagering
Wendy Martin $38,022.40 Unclassified Terminal Operator ED
Laynee Mason $42,036.80 Unclassified Asst Track Office Mgr DD
Stephanie Matthews $61,131.20 Unclassified Asst to Medical Dir
Catherine Mauberret $120,348.80 Unclassified Veterinarian Sup FG
Beverly McNeely $36,275.20 Unclassified Specimen Collector DD
Caroline Newhouse $36,275.20 Unclassified Guard LD
Mayo Newhouse $36,275.20 Unclassified Specimen Collector DD
Mary Noel $36,275.20 Unclassified Specimen Collector DD
Amberly Perkins $48,900.80 Unclassified Track Office Mgr DD
Ashley Perkins $38,022.40 Unclassified Terminal Operator DD
Tesalia Rener $84,219.20 Classified Acct Admin
Donna Reyes $42,036.80 Unclassified Asst Track Office Mgr ED
Orensia Reyes $38,667.20 Unclassified Asst to Chief Clerk-Test Barn ED
Jacqueline Richmond $48,841.60 Classified Auditor 3 DD
Perla Rodriquez $36,275.20 Unclassified Guard DD
Gabriela Ruiz $38,022.40 Unclassified Terminal Operator LD
Gary Schwartz $52,187.20 Classified Acct Tech
Kynadi Shamsie $42,036.80 Unclassified Asst Track Office Mgr LD
Janet Sigur $120,348.80 Unclassified Veterinarian Sup LD
Gilbert Simon $36,275.20 Unclassified Specimen Collector ED
Michelle Simon $38,667.20 Unclassified Asst to Chief Clerk-Test Barn DD
Christine Sonnier $57,366.40 Classified Auditor 3 ED
Patrick Stanley $73,382.40 Classified Auditor Sup
Stephanie Stanton $35,360.00 Classified Admin Coord 4
Melissa Thibodeaux $36,275.20 Unclassified Specimen Collector ED
Joni Thompson $71,697.60 Classified Auditor 3 HQ
Todd Tijerino $47,840.00 Classified Accountant 1
James Tubbs $36,275.20 Unclassified Specimen Collector LD
Vacant Vacant $0.00 Unclassified Clerk FG
Vacant Vacant $0.00 Unclassified Clerk LD
Vacant Vacant $0.00 Unclassified Terminal Operator DD
Vacant Vacant $0.00 Unclassified Veterinarian ED
Vacant Vacant $0.00 Unclassified Veterinarian TB DD
Vacant Vacant $0.00 Classified Admin Prog Spec A
Vacant Vacant $0.00 Unclassified State Steward FG
Vacant Vacant $0.00 Unclassified HHR Compliance Auditor -FG
Vacant Vacant $0.00 Unclassified HHR Compliance Auditor - EvD
Vacant Vacant $0.00 Unclassified HHR Compliance Auditor - DD
Vacant Vacant $0.00 Unclassified HHR Compliance Auditor -LaD
Vacant Vacant $0.00 Classified Accountant 1
Roy Wood $89,065.60 Unclassified State Steward LD
LaTrac was developed by the Louisiana Office of Technology Services.