Teachers' Retirement System of Louisiana Board of Trustees Employees

Name Salary Employee Type Employee Title
Desiree Abernethy $54,808.00 Classified Information Technology Technical Support Analyst 1
Cassundria Alexander $58,905.60 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 3
Krassimira Antonova $108,596.80 Classified IT Supervisor
Ella Ardoin-Ursin $83,470.40 Classified Accountant Manager 1
Adam Averite $180,294.40 Unclassified Investment Director of Private Markets
Katie Babin $59,820.80 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 4
Jennifer Bagby $76,356.80 Classified Retirement Benefits Specialist
Ashton Bellelo $61,131.20 Classified Auditor 2
Chelsea Blackwell $31,220.80 Classified Administrative Assistant 4
Edward Branagan $107,889.60 Classified Adm Prog Dir 4
Brandy Broussard $40,164.80 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 1
Jerrena Brown $45,281.60 Classified Administrative Assistant 4
Raechel Brown $61,547.20 Classified Retirement Benefits Specialist
Sharhonda Brown $59,446.40 Classified Accountant 3
Marlene Burke $83,532.80 Classified Accountant Supervisor 2
Beverly Campbell $94,723.20 Classified Accountant Manager 1
Cristy Castille $46,446.40 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 2
Jeff Champagne $46,446.40 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 2
Taymekian Christopher $75,400.00 Classified Accountant 3
Jordan Clanton $64,833.60 Classified Investment Officer
Kimberly Clement $44,969.60 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 2
LaPorsha Coleman $46,446.40 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 2
Maurice Coleman $330,012.80 Unclassified Deputy Chief Investments Officer
Hollie Cowell $116,251.20 Classified Audit Manager
Shane Detweiler $40,164.80 Classified Accountant 1
Melanie Deville $46,009.60 Classified Administrative Assistant 4
Damia Dickens $27,268.80 Classified Administrative Coordinator
John Doiron $46,446.40 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 2
Dominique Dorsey $51,209.60 Classified Accountant 1
Amanda Elmore $41,766.40 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 1
Blake Eugene $40,164.80 Classified Accountant
Quincia Ezejiofo $40,164.80 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 1
Leigh Anne Faber $99,153.60 Classified Human Resources Director B
Kyle Farrar $93,828.80 Classified Auditor 4
Jodi Fekete $105,352.00 Classified Accountant Manager 4
Jacqueline Fisher $80,267.20 Classified Accountant 3
Elizabeth Fraser $74,880.00 Classified Accountant Manager 1
Jeffrey George $94,515.20 Classified Retirement Benefits Manager
Jennifer George $87,464.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Manager
Annie Gonzales $63,336.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Specialist
Macy Goodrum $90,001.60 Unclassified Investment Operations Manager
Alexander Granier $67,392.00 Classified Accountant Manager 1
Carla Grant $91,894.40 Classified Retirement Benefits Specialist
Philip Griffith $380,868.80 Unclassified Chief Investment Officer
Sandra Grisby $63,315.20 Classified Accountant 4
Michelle Guilbeau $97,385.60 Classified Public Information Director 3
Andrea Guntz $103,584.00 Classified IT Supervisor
Bervin Haase $60,403.20 Classified Administrative Program Director 1
Leslie Hadrick $85,945.60 Classified Accountant Manager 1
James Hardy $57,096.00 Classified IT Technical Support Analyst 2
Kelli Harrison $83,324.80 Classified Retirement Benefits Supervisor
Aricka Hart $78,790.40 Classified Human Resources Specialist
Karla Henderson $75,732.80 Classified Investment Officer 1
Stephanie Henderson $60,569.60 Classified Auditor 2
Mark Hodges $98,280.00 Classified Information Technology Technical Engineer
Lisa Honore $162,739.20 Unclassified Executive Liaison Officer
Clifton Horn $66,040.00 Classified Public Information Officer 3
Sandra Jelks $82,784.00 Classified Attorney 3
Robyn Jenkins-King $86,798.40 Classified Policy Planner 3
Emma Johnson $40,164.80 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 1
Karissa Johnson $95,264.00 Classified Accountant Manager 2
Lynnie Johnson $84,177.60 Classified Retirement Benefits Manager
Stefan Jovicic $61,588.80 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 4
Abdul Kabbani $51,833.60 Classified IT Applications Developer
Trevor Karl $49,836.80 Classified IT Applications Developer
Shameeka Kaufman $50,419.20 Classified Administrative Assistant 6
Kailey Kinney $40,164.80 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 1
Sharon Lachney $76,356.80 Classified Retirement Benefits Specialist
Jeff LaCour $194,292.80 Unclassified Assistant Director
Heather Landry $73,673.60 Classified Retirement Benefits Specialist
Philip Landry $89,356.80 Classified Retirement Benefits Administrator
Blake Lee $139,755.20 Classified Investment Manager of Public Markets
Rachel Lessard $44,844.80 Classified Accountant 1
Kimberly Levy $63,606.40 Classified Public Information Officer 3
Mykhailo Levytskyi $64,188.80 Classified IT Applications Developer 1
Noah Long $40,164.80 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 1
Jerri Mack $65,270.40 Classified Public Information Officer 3
Collin Maillet $59,966.40 Classified IT Technical Support Analyst 2
Steven Marangos $134,804.80 Classified Information Technology Administrator
Rebecca McAlister $33,009.60 Classified Administrative Coordinator 3
Caryn McGlinchey $125,091.20 Classified Accountant Administrator 5
Marion Mills $62,649.60 Classified Administrative Assistant 5
Melissa Mooney $57,033.60 Classified Administrative Program Manager 1
Catherine Mosley $46,758.40 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 2
Jessica Mouton $37,419.20 Classified Administrative Program Specialist A
Letha Neal $48,505.60 Classified Accountant 1
Trung Nguyen $51,833.60 Classified IT Applications Developer 1
Kayla Nowak $49,836.80 Classified IT Applications Developer
Kristen O'Neil $66,185.60 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 4
Sharon Parker $75,899.20 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 4
April Perkins $40,164.80 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 1
Clarissa Powell $46,446.40 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 2
Gregory Powell $79,372.80 Classified Retirement Benefits Supervisor
Edward Prawitz $108,014.40 Classified IT Manager
Mark Rayburn $108,409.60 Classified Information Technology Supervisor
Kelly Resnick $67,537.60 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 4
Sarah Resnick $39,915.20 Classified Public Information Officer 1
Stepanie Roan $40,164.80 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 1
Joyce Roby $29,494.40 Classified Administrative Coordinator 2
Kenneth Roche III $201,011.20 Unclassified Executive Counsel
Geoffrey Rodriguez $106,932.80 Classified Attorney Deputy General Counsel
Patricia Rombach $113,984.00 Classified Audit Director 3
Marina Rubin $52,748.80 Classified Paralegal 2
Marlana Salpietra $48,796.80 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 2
Krystal Schroeder $43,784.00 Classified Administrative Program Specialist A
Garrilin Skidmore $41,766.40 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 1
Daniel Skinner $63,668.80 Classified IT Applications Developer 3
Dayle Smith $77,958.40 Classified IT Applications Developer 3
Melanie Soileau $80,100.80 Classified Retirement Benefits Man
Hannah Spell $41,766.40 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 1
Erin St. Pierre $67,760.00 Classified Retirement Benefits Supervisor
LaTrina Stone $81,952.00 Classified Accountant Manager 3
Kirsten Street $108,992.00 Classified Business Analytics Specialist
Douglas Swenson $217,422.40 Unclassified Deputy Director
Sarah Templet $69,368.00 Classified Human Resources Specialist
Aimee Thames $51,896.00 Classified Accountant 2
Melissa Thibodeaux $78,707.20 Classified Business Analytics Specialist
Joanna Trimble $48,318.40 Classified Retirement Benefits Analyst 2
Jessica Trosclair $82,284.80 Classified Administrative Program Manger 4
Brad Venable $40,976.00 Classified Administrative Coordinator 4
Melissa Ventress $64,417.60 Classified Administrative Assistant 5
Jimmy Vo $52,977.60 Classified IT Technical Support Analyst 2
Melissa Waldron $82,908.80 Classified Accountant Manager 3
Kiera Ward $67,059.20 Classified Retirement Benefits Specialist
Genett Washington $57,324.80 Classified Information Technology Technical Support Analyst 1
Luis Welchez $128,398.40 Classified Information Technology Deputy Administrator
Katherine Whitney $308,880.00 Unclassified Director
Peggy Woodall $94,452.80 Classified Information Technology Supervisor
ShaKira York $58,801.60 Classified Accountant 3
Pamela Young $51,833.60 Classified Information Technology Technical Support Analyst 1
Anthony Zeringue $91,894.40 Classified Retirement Benefits Specialist
Olga Zozulya $180,003.20 Unclassified Investment Director of Public Markets
LaTrac was developed by the Louisiana Office of Technology Services.